Privacy Policy

CUBES doo Belgrade - New Belgrade (hereinafter: Cubes), based in Belgrade, municipality of New Belgrade, Bulevar Mihaila Pupina Street no. 181, Registration number: 21137448, VAT number: 109174994, in performing its activities processes personal data in compliance with all relevant laws and regulations.
Cubes, in addition to computer programming, conducts training in the field of programming through the registered branch CUBES DOO BELGRADE BRANCH CUBES SCHOOL, Belgrade - New Belgrade, Bulevar Mihaila Pupina Street no. 181.
Everything stated in this Privacy Policy regarding Cubes is equally valid for its branch - Cubes DOO Belgrade branch of Cubes School.

Please read the following information carefully 

Personal Data Controller

Cubes is accountable for a personal data in accordance with the law and regulations on personal data protection. Cubes, as the Personal Data Controller, determines the purpose and means of processing personal data and is responsible for storing and using personal data in written and / or electronic form.

Personal Data Processor

Cubes, in its operations, may process personal data on behalf of the Personal Data Controller,  and in accordance with its written instructions, in which case, it has the status of Personal Data Processor.

Data Protection Officer

In accordance with the Law on Personal Data Protection, Cubes has appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO) to whom you can contact regarding all issues related to the processing of personal data, i.e. the exercise of the right of personal data protection.

Contacts for Data Protection Officer

Nenad Cvjetićanin

Address: Belgrade, Jurija Gagarina Street no.127/91;
E-mail: lzp@cubes.rs,
Phone number: +381 11 409 1176

What Personal Data does Cubes Collect?

The personal data that Cubes collects depends primarily on the type of services it provides to its clients (conducting training in the field of programming, developing  online shops, developing applications, optimizing websites, Google advertising and other forms of marketing services), or visitors to websites located on the following internet domains: http://cubes.rs/ and http://www.cubes.edu.rs/.
These are, first of all, personal data without which Cubes cannot provide the service, and includes the least data related to the use of Internet presentations located on the mentioned internet domains, as well as other personal data necessary for exercising the client's rights based on legal provisions.

Collection and Use of Personal Data

Cubes collects and manages personal data for the purpose of providing services in the field of its business, as well as in order to fulfill legal and regulatory obligations for the purpose of realizing its own legitimate interests of legal business. If we are required to do so by the relevant legal regulations, for certain reasons, we will additionally ask the user for his (your) explicit consent.

The reasons why we process personal data for the purpose of concluding and fulfilling contractual obligations are:

  • conducting an elimination exam for the purpose of selecting registered persons (candidates) for attending training in the field of programming;
  • conducting training in the field of programming;
  • development and delivery of an online shop, application or website;
  • sending the Newsletter to people who sign up to be on the Cubes Newsletter list;
  • administration of the contractual relationship;
  • managing and receiving complaints;
  • administration of applications, online shops, websites, ie when providing services in the field of its business;
  • other legal obligations from the business of Cubes. 

The reasons why we process your personal data on the basis of our business legitimate interests are:

  • notification of changes related to business conditions;
  • fraud prevention and detection.

For all other purposes, not included for the purposes listed above, Cubes will ask for your additional consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time. 

Access to Personal Data

Cubes takes technical and organizational measures to process the collected personal data only in a manner that is consistent with the stated purpose.
If necessary for the purpose of carrying out our business activities, access to personal data will be provided to third parties, as follows:

  • state authorities and public authorities that have the right to access personal data for the purpose of enforcing legal obligations;
  • lawyers,
  • customer service, printing service, financial institutions and other business partners.

All, except state and public authorities, process personal data exclusively according to Cubes' instructions.

Processing of Personal Data

User data will be processed by data processor listed in the chapter Access to Personal Data, and whose responsibility and obligation to protect personal data and keep their confidentiality is defined by the contractual relationship and in accordance with all technical and organisational measures and legal regulations that regulate data protection. Your data, collected by Cubes for the purposes specified in chapter Collection and Use of Personal Data, won’t be available to anyone without Cubes' authority to do so.

Exercise of Rights

When legally required, the person whose data Cubes processes has the right to information about the processing of his personal data; withdrawal of his consent at any time, if Cubes processes personal data with his consent; update of personal data in order to always be accurate; deleting personal data when they are no longer needed for the above purposes; filing an objection with Cubes or a competent state authority.

Persons to whom personal data refer can exercise their rights by submitting requests, through the following communication channels:

  • in person at the Cubes business premises - Bulevar Mihaila Pupina Street no. 181, Belgrade - New Belgrade
  • via e-mail sent from the e-mail address registered in the Cubes system: lzp@cubes.rs

Regardless of the chosen communication channel, the request should be submitted in person and in such a way that the employees and / or authorized persons of Cubes are enabled to identify the applicant.

The Right to Object to the Supervisory Authority

In addition to the objection to the processing of personal data submitted to Cubes, the objection to the processing of personal data can also be submitted to the Commissioner for information of public importance and personal data protection, Bulevar kralja Aleksandra Street no.15, 11000 Belgrade, Republic of Serbia, by e-mail office@poverenik.rs or via phone number: +381 11 3408 900.

Personal Data Storing

The time period for storing personal data depends on the purpose for which Cubes is being processed.

  • Data collected for the purpose of conducting the elimination exam for the purpose of selection of registered persons (candidates) for attending training in the field of programming are kept until the selection is made;
  • Data collected for the purpose of conducting training in the field of programming are kept until the end of the training, ie fulfillment of contractual obligations;
  • Data collected for the purpose of development and delivery of online shops, applications and websites, for the purpose of administering contractual relations, as well as for administration of applications, online shops, websites, or providing services in the areas of its operations - to the implementation of contractual obligations;
  • Data of persons who have subscribed to the Newsletter list are kept while they are on the Newsletter list;
  • Data collected due to processing based on a legal basis are kept in accordance with the time limits of the provisions of the law in question (for example, the Law on Accounting, etc.).

Contact

For any questions on the use of personal data you can contact us by phone, e-mail or post as follows:

  • by sending an e-mail to lzp@cubes.rs;
  • in writing via the address: CUBES doo Belgrade - New Belgrade, Bulevar Mihaila Pupina Street no. 181, Belgrade - New Belgrade, Republic of Serbia, via the form that you can download here;
  • by calling the contact center on +381 11 409 1176.

For communication due to the exercise of rights related to the protection of personal data, it is necessary to use the communication channels defined in the chapter Exercise of Rights in order for each request to be accepted, and the user as the applicant identified.

Update Personal Data Processing Information

Cubes regularly reviews and updates the content of the Privacy Policy and adjusts it with changes in its own business processes, with changes in legal provisions and regulatory obligations. The current version of the Privacy Policy is available on the Cubes website located on the internet domains: http://cubes.rs/ and http://www.cubes.edu.rs/.

If there are significant changes which have more influence on the processing of personal data, Cubes will without delay publish such changes on its website and inform you directly.

Cookies and Monitoring of Internet Activities

Cubes uses Cookies in order to facilitate and improve access to the functions provided by Cubes websites to the visitors located on the Internet domains: http://cubes.rs/ and http://www.cubes.edu.rs/.

A cookie is information, ie a text data stored on your device (computer, tablet, smartphone) by the web browser while browsing a website. 

The information that Cubes collects through cookies is used to remember settings and user activities on websites such as browsing services, navigating pages and the like.

Cubes uses services on its website to analyse visits and track visitor habits (e.g. Google Analytics, Facebook Pixel). By using cookies, the service provider can monitor the user's visits to our and other websites and, based on that, show the user Cubes` paid ads or ads of other users of the service. The user can stop the ad from showing on the page of the service provider in charge of displaying the ad.

If you do not want Cubes to collect cookies, please leave this website.

Newsletter and Use of Personal Data for Marketing

If the user wants to receive notifications about our offer by e-mail, it is necessary to subscribe to the Newsletter. When filling in the application form, it is necessary to enter the e-mail address to which the user wants to receive the Newsletter. All registered users of the Cubes website can subscribe or unsubscribe from the Newsletter at any time.

Cubes may use the technical services of external business partners to deliver the Newsletter. In this case, Cubes gives them only the e-mail address that the user registered to receive the Newsletter. Also, Cubes ensures that the selected business partner uses it exclusively for the purpose of delivering our Newsletters, during the period while the user is subscribed to it and for other purposes may not use that email address.

Cubes will not share the user contact details provided for subscribing to the Newsletter with third parties, except in the case and under the conditions set forth in this Privacy Policy.

The training for personal data protection for the company Cubes was conducted by the Law Office Cvjetićanin & Partners.

Politika privatnosti

CUBES doo Beograd-Novi Beograd (u daljem tekstu: Cubes), sa sedištem u Beogradu, opština Novi Beograd, ul. Bulevar Mihaila Pupina br. 181, MB: 21137448, PIB: 109174994, u obavljanju svoje delatnosti obrađuje podatke o ličnosti poštujući sve relevantne zakone i propise.
Cubes, pored delatnosti računarskog programiranja, sprovodi i obuku iz oblasti programiranja i to preko registrovanog ogranka CUBES DOO BEOGRAD OGRANAK CUBES SCHOOL, Beograd – Novi Beograd, ul. Bulevar Mihaila Pupina br. 181.
Sve navedeno u ovoj Politici privatnosti što se odnosi na Cubes jednako važi i za njegov ogranak – Cubes DOO Beograd ogranak Cubes School.

Molimo Vas da sledeće Informacije pažljivo pročitate

Rukovalac podacima o ličnosti

Cubes je rukovalac podacima o ličnosti u skladu sa zakonom i propisima o zaštiti podataka o ličnosti. Cubes, kao Rukovalac podacima o ličnosti,  određuje svrhu i sredstva obrade podataka o ličnosti i odgovoran je za čuvanje i korišćenje podataka o ličnosti u pisanoj i/ili elektronskoj formi.

Obrađivač podataka o ličnosti

Cubes, u svom poslovanju, može obrađivati podatke o ličnosti u ime Rukovaoca podacima o ličnosti, odnosno u skladu sa njegovim pisanim uputstvima u kom slučaju ima svojstvo Obrađivača podataka o ličnosti.

Lice za zaštitu podataka o ličnosti

Cubes je u skladu sa Zakonom o zaštiti podataka o ličnosti odredilo Lice za zaštitu podataka o ličnosti (DPO) kome se možete obratiti vezano za sva pitanja koja se odnose na obradu podataka o ličnosti, odnosno ostvarivanje prava na zaštitu podataka o ličnosti.
Kontakt podaci Lica za zaštitu podataka o ličnosti: Nenad Cvjetićanin, Beograd, Jurija Gagarina 127/91; lzp@cubes.rs, broja telefona: 011/409-1176 .

Koje podatke o ličnosti Cubes prikuplja?

Podaci o ličnosti koje Cubes prikuplja zavise prvenstveno od vrste usluga koje pruža svojim klijentima (sprovođenje obuke iz oblasti programiranja, izrada internet prodavnica, izrada aplikacija, optimizacija internet prezentacija, Google oglašavanje i drugi vidovi marketinškh usluga), odnosno posetiocima internet prezentacija koje se nalaze na sledećim internet domenima: http://cubes.rs/ i http://www.cubes.edu.rs/. Reč je, pre svega, o podacima o ličnosti bez kojih Cubes ne može da izvrši uslugu, a uključuju najmanje podatke vezane za korišćenje internet prezentacija koje se nalaze na pomenutim internet domenima, kao i ostale lične podatke neophodne za ostvarenje klijentovih prava baziranih na zakonskim odredbama.

Prikupljanje i korišćenje podataka o ličnosti

Cubes prikuplja i upravlja podacima o ličnosti radi pružanja usluga iz oblasti svog poslovanja, kao i kako bi ispunio zakonske i regulatorne obaveze i u svrhu ostvarenja sopstvenih legitimnih interesa zakonitog poslovanja. Ako to od nas traže relevantni zakonski propisi, za određene razloge ćemo od korisnika dodatno tražiti njegov (Vaš) izričiti pristanak.

Razlozi zbog kojih obrađujemo podatke o ličnosti radi sklapanja i ispunjenja ugovornih obaveza su:

  • sprovođenje eliminacionog ispita radi selekcije prijavljenih lica (kandidata) za pohađanje obuke iz oblasti programiranja;
  • sprovođenje obuke iz oblasti programiranja;
  • izrada i isporuka internet prodavnice, aplikacije odnosno internet prezentacije;
  • slanje Newslettera licima koja se prijave da budu na Newsletter listi Cubes-a
  • administracija ugovornog odnosa;
  • upravljanje i primanje prigovora, pritužbi i reklamacija;
  • administriranja aplikacija, internet prodavnica, internet prezentacija, odnosno prilikom pružanja usluga iz oblasti njegovog poslovanja;
  • druge zakonske obaveze koje proizlaze iz poslovanja Cubes-a.

Razlozi radi kojih obrađujemo Vaše podatke o ličnosti na bazi naših poslovnih legitimnih interesa su:

  • obaveštavanje o promenama vezanim za uslove poslovanja;
  • sprečavanje i otkrivanje prevare.

Za sve druge svrhe, koje nisu uvrštene u gore pobrojane svrhe, Cubes će zatražiti Vaš dodatni pristanak. Dati pristanak možete povući u svakom trenutku.

Pristup podacima o ličnosti

Cubes preduzima tehničke i organizacione mere kako bi se prikupljeni podaci o ličnosti obrađivali samo na način koji je u skladu sa navedenom svrhom. Ukoliko je neophodno u svrhu izvršenja naših poslovnih aktivnosti, pristup podacima o ličnosti će biti omogućen trećim stranama i to:

  • državnim organima i organima javne vlasti koja u svrhu sprovođenja zakonskih obaveza imaju pravo pristupa podacima o ličnosti;
  • advokatima,
  • servisnim službama, štampariji, finansijskim ustanovama i drugim poslovnim partnerima.

Svi, izuzev državnih organa i organa javne vlasti, podatke o ličnosti obrađuju isključivo prema uputstvima Cubes-a.

Obrada podataka o ličnosti

Korisnički podaci o ličnosti će biti obrađivani od strane izvršilaca obrade koji su navedeni u poglavlju Pristup podacima o ličnosti, a čija je odgovornost i obaveza zaštite podataka o ličnosti i čuvanja njihove poverljivosti definisana ugovornim odnosom i u skladu sa svim tehničkim i organizacijskim merama i zakonskim propisima koji uređuju zaštitu podataka. Vaši podaci, koje je Cubes prikupio u svrhe navedene u poglavlju Prikupljanje i korišćenje podataka o ličnosti, neće biti dostupni nikome ko za to nema ovlašćenje Cubes-a.

Ostvarivanje prava

Kada je to zakonski predviđeno lice čije podatke Cubes obrađuje ima pravo na informacije o obradi njegovih podataka o ličnosti; povlačenje svog pristanka u bilo koje vreme, ako podatke o ličnosti Cubes obrađuje uz dat pristanak; ispravku ili dopunu podataka o ličnosti kako bi uvek bili tačni; brisanje podataka o ličnosti kada više nisu potrebni za gore navedene svrhe; podnošenje prigovora Cubes-u ili nadležnom državnom organu.
Lica na koja se podaci o ličnosti odnose mogu svoja prava ostvariti postavljanjem zahteva, i to putem sledećih komunikacijskih kanala:

  • lično u poslovnim prostorijama Cubes-a – Ul. Bulevar Mihaila Pupina br. 181, Beograd – Novi Beograd
  • putem elektronske pošte poslate sa u sistemu Cubes-a registrovane e-mail adrese:  lzp@cubes.rs.

Nezavisno od odabranog komunikacijskog kanala zahtev se podnosi lično i na takav način da je zaposlenima i/ili ovlašćenim licima Cubes-a omogućena identifikacija podnosioca zahteva.

Pravo na prigovor nadzornom organu

Osim prigovora na obradu podataka o ličnosti podnesenog Cubes – u, prigovor na obradu ličnih podataka moguće je podneti i kancelariji Poverenika za informacije od javnog značaja i zaštitu podataka o ličnosti, Bulevar kralja Aleksandra 15, 11 000 Beograd, Republika Srbija, na e-mail office@poverenik.rs ili na broj telefona: 011 3408 900.

Čuvanje podataka o ličnosti

Vremenski period čuvanja podataka o ličnosti korisnika zavisi od svrhe zbog koje Cubes-a obrađuje.

  • Podaci prikupljeni u svrhu sprovođenja eliminacionog ispita radi selekcije prijavljenih lica (kandidata) za pohađanje obuke iz oblasti programiranja čuvaju se do izvršene selekcije;
  • Podaci prikupljeni u svrhu sprovođenja obuke iz oblasti programiranja čuvaju se do momenta okončanja obuke, odnosno ispunjenja ugovornih obaveza;
  • Podaci prikupljeni u svrhu izrade i isporuke internet prodavnice, aplikacije odnosno internet prezentacije, u svrhu administracije ugovornih odnosa, kao i u svrhu administriranja aplikacija, internet prodavnica, internet prezentacija, odnosno pružanja usluga iz oblasti njegovog poslovanja - do momenta izvršenja ugovornih obaveza;
  • Podaci lica koja su prijavljena na Newsletter listu čuvaju se dok se nalaze na Newsletter listi;
  • Podaci prikupljeni zbog obrada baziranih na zakonskoj osnovi, čuvaju se u skladu sa vremenskim ograničenjima odredbi predmetnog zakona (na primer Zakon o računovodstvu i slično).

 

Kontakt

Za bilo kakva pitanja o načinu korišćenja podataka o ličnosti možete nas kontaktirati telefonom, e-mailom ili poštom kako sledi:

  • slanjem elektronske pošte na lzp@cubes.rs;
  • pisanim putem preko adrese: CUBES doo Beograd-Novi Beograd, ul. Bulevar Mihaila Pupina br. 181, Beograd – Novi Beograd, Republika Srbija putem obrasca koji možete preuzeti ovde ovde;
  • pozivom kontakt centra na 011/409-1176.

Za komunikaciju zbog ostvarivanja prava vezanih za zaštitu podataka o ličnosti potrebno je koristiti komunikacijske kanale definisane u poglavlju „Ostvarivanje prava“ kako bi svaki zahtev bio prihvaćen, a korisnik kao podnosilac zahteva identifikovan.

Ažuriranje Informacije o obradi podataka o ličnosti

Cubes redovno revidira i ažurira sadržaj Politike privatnosti i isti usklađuje sa promenama u sopstvenim poslovnim procesima, sa promenama zakonskih odredbi i regulatornih obaveza. Aktuelna verzija Politike privatnosti dostupna je na internet prezentacijama Cubes-a kojr se nalaze na internet domenima: http://cubes.rs/ i http://www.cubes.edu.rs/.
Ukoliko dođe do značajnih promena koje u većoj meri utiču na obradu podataka o ličnosti Cubes će takve promene bez odlaganja objaviti na svojim internet prezentacijama i direktno Vas informisati.

Kolačići (eng. Cookies) i praćenje internet aktivnosti

Cubes koristi kolačiće (eng. Cookies) kako bi posetiocima internet prezentacija Cubes-a koje se nalaze na internet domenima: http://cubes.rs/ i http://www.cubes.edu.rs/ olakšao i poboljšao pristup funkcijama koje im pružaju ove internet prezentacije.
Kolačić je informacija, odnosno tekstualna datoteka koju internet prezentacije koje posećujete skladište na Vaš uređaj (računar, tablet, pametni telefon). 
Informacije koje Cubes prikuplja putem kolačića koriste se za pamćenje podešavanja i korisničkih aktivnosti na internet prezentacijama kao što su pregledanje usluga, kretanje po stranicama i slično.
Cubes na svojim internet prezentacijama koristi usluge za analizu poseta i praćenja navika posetilaca (npr. Google Analytics, Facebook Pixel). Pružalac usluga može da upotrebom kolačića prati korisnikove posete našim i drugim internet sedištima i na osnovu toga da korisniku prikaže Cubes-u plaćene oglase ili oglase drugih korisnika usluge. Prikaz oglasa korisnik može zaustaviti na stranici pružaoca usluga zaduženih za prikaz oglasa.
Ukoliko ne želite da Cubes prikuplja kolačiće, molimo da napustite ovu internet prezentaciju.

Newsletter i upotreba podataka o ličnosti za marketing

Ukoliko korisnik želi da prima obaveštenja o našoj ponudi putem elektronske pošte potrebno je da napravi prijavu na Newsletter. Pri ispunjavanju obrasca za prijavu potrebno je uneti adresu elektronske pošte na koju želi korisnik da prima Newsletter. Svi registrovani korisnici internet prezentacija Cubes-a u svakom trenutku mogu da se prijave ili odjave sa Newsletter-a.
Za isporuke Newsletter-a Cubes može da koristi tehničke usluge spoljnjih poslovnih partnera. U navedenom slučaju Cubes istima daje na obradu isključivo adresu elektronske pošte koju je korisnik prijavio za dobijanje Newsletter-a. Takođe, Cubes obezbeđuje da odabrani poslovni partner istu koristi isključivo u svrhu isporuke naših Newsletter-a, u vremenskom periodu dok je korisnik na njega prijavljen i u druge svrhe ne sme koristiti tu adresu elektronske pošte.
Cubes neće korisničke kontakt podatke date za prijavu na Newsletter deliti sa trećim stranama, osim u slučaju i pod uslovima koji su navedeni u ovoj Politici privatnosti.
Obuku za zaštitu podataka o ličnosti za privredno društvo Cubes izvršila je Advokatska kancelarija Cvjetićanin&Partners.

Cookie Policy - Our website uses cookies to improve your experience. Read more

ACCEPT